Calendar

To customize your calendar please click on Calendar Options icon  to the right. You can customize your calender by division and/or sports. NOTE: Please keep the All-School calendar selected.

The 2018-19 Core Dates Calendar PDF

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of June, 2018  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      27
      28
    • Memorial Day/No Classes/Offices Closed
      29
    • Classical Instrumental Auditions by appointment
    • DELTA
    • Upper School Review Week
    • Upper School Student Community Government 12:30 PM to 1:10 PMHerrick Room
    • 10th Grade Class Meeting 3:15 PMStrayer Hall
    • 11th Grade Class Meeting 3:15 PMClaudia Boettcher Theater
    • 9th Grade Class Meeting 3:15 PMFonseca Center Gym
    • Upper School Evening of Jazz 6:30 PMExperimental Theater
      30
    • Upper School Review Week
    • Freshman Class Picnic at Riverfront 3:00 PM to 5:30 PMEstherwood
    • Senior Transition Day #1 3:00 PM to 5:30 PMEstherwood

      Day 1, Wednesday May 30th

      All seniors should arrive at Estherwood by 3:10 (immediately after classes) on Wednesday, May 30th.  The program will end, and seniors are released at 5:30PM.

    • Spring Classical Instrumental Auditions - by appointment 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Uper School Athletic Awards 7:00 PMClaudia Boettcher Theater
      31
    • Upper School Review Week
    • 5th Grade Operas World Premiere 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMDoc Wilson Hall
    • Senior Transition Day #2 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM

      Day 2, Thursday, May 31st

      Thursday, May 31st: Seniors should leave classes at 3:00pm and go directly to the rooms assigned to their workshops (listed below). Please arrive by 3:10. After the workshop, please go directly to Strayer Gym for the rest of the program. The Ice Cream Social starts at 5:20. See the schedule below for more detail

    • Alumnae/i Board - Senior Welcome Social 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Parent Association Wine & Cheese Party 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMEstherwood
      1
    • Dress Down Day
    • Middle School Masters of Rock/ BOOM! Set Up - timing to be determined Doc Wilson Hall
    • Upper School Review Week
      2
      3
      4
    • Middle School Masters of Rock/ BOOM! timing to be determined Doc Wilson Hall
    • Upper School Final Exams
      5
    • Upper School Final Exams
    • Dorm Proctor/ Dorm Staff Dinner 8:00 PMEstherwood
      8
    • Dress Up Day
    • MIDDLE SCHOOL Graduation - All 5th through 8th Grade students are required to attend 10:30 AMFonseca Center Gym
    • Glee Club Rehearsal 3:30 PMRecital Hall
    • UPPER SCHOOL Reception for Seniors, Parents and Faculty 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMFonseca Center, Rosenberg Terrace
    • UPPER SCHOOL Head's Dinner for Seniors, Parents and Faculty 6:00 PM to 7:00 PMCameron Mann Dining Hall
    • UPPER SCHOOL Recognition Program for Seniors, Parents and Faculty 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMClaudia Boettcher Theatre
      10
      11
      12
      13
      14
      15
      16
      17
      18
      19
      20
      21
      22
      23
      24
      25
      26
      27
      28
      29
      30
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of June, 2018  >  >>
Track and Field - Boys Varsity
Track and Field - Girls Varsity
All School
Middle School
Upper School
49 Clinton Avenue
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
(914) 479-6400

Do it with thy might

powered by finalsite